Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chilocorus baileyi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Coccinellidae

Habitats:

Chilocorus circumdatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Coccinellidae

Habitats:

Chilocorus nigritus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Coccinellidae

Habitats:

Chilostoma banaticum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Chilostoma cingulatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Chilostoma cingulatum gobanzi

Common names: Große Felsenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Chilostoma llyricum

Common names: Illyrische Felsenschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Chilostoma planospira erjaveci

Common names: Görzer Felsenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Chilostoma planospirum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Fragaria chiloensis

Common names: Chile-jordbær(DK), Jättesmultron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Fragaria x ananassa

Common names: Ananas-Erdbeere(AT), Garten-Erdbeere(DE), Have-jordbær(DK), aedmaasikas (EE), puutarhamansikka(FI)

Synonymes: Fragaria chiloensis var. ananassa, Fragaria chiloensis x virginiana, Fragaria grandiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Neogobius melanostomus

Common names: Schwarzmund-Grundel(AT), Round goby(BY), Schwarzmundgrundel(DE), Sortmundet kutling(DK), ümarmudil(EE), mustakitatokko(FI), Juodademis gobis(LT), Zwartbekgrondel(NL), Babka bycza(PL), svartmunnad smörbult(SE)

Synonymes: Gobius melanostomus, Apollonia melanostoma, Gobius affinis, Gobius ceph, Apollonia melanostoma, Gobius affinis, Gobius ceph, Gobius cephalarges, Gobius chilo

Group: Fish

Family: Gobiidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Neogobius_melanostomus.pdf