Search alien species

Additional criteria

57 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Bassia scoparia

Common names: Besen-Radmelde(DE), Sommercypres(DK), kostmelde(NO)

Synonymes: Chenopodium scoparia, Kochia scoparia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium acerifolium

Common names: Komosa ostroklapowa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats:

Chenopodium acuminatum

Common names: terav hanemalts, teravatipuline hanemalts(EE), марь остроконечная(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium album

Common names: merlík bílý(CZ), Hélunjóli(IS), Svinmålla(SE), meldestokk(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium album subsp. borbasii

Common names: Borbas-Gänsefuß(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium album subsp. densiflorum

Common names: Dichtblättriger Weiß-Gänsefuß(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats:

Chenopodium album var. album

Common names: Svenskmålla(SE)

Synonymes: Chenopodium suecicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Chenopodium album var. reticulatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium album var. striatum

Common names: Olivmålla(SE)

Synonymes: Chenopodium strictum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats:

Chenopodium album x berlandieri

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium ambrosioides

Common names: Vellugtende gåsefod(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Pulicidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium anthelminticum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Chenopodium aristatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium berlandieri

Common names: Texasnjóli(IS), texasmelde(NO), марь Берландье(RU), Texasmålla(SE)

Synonymes: Chenopodium zschackei

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium berlandieri ssp. zschackei

Common names: Amerikansk gåsefod(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Heteroderidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium berlandieri subsp. zschackei

Common names: Amerikanischer Gänsefuß(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium bonus-henricus

Common names: Panamine balanda(LT), labā Indriķa balanda(LV), Komosa strzałkowata(PL), Lungrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Chenopodium borbasioides

Common names: argentinamelde(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium botrys

Common names: Egebladet gåsefod(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium bryoniifolium

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium capitatum

Common names: Kopfiger Erdbeerspinat(AT), Purpurrød jordbærspinat(DK), ere hanemalts, peajas hanemalts(EE), jordbærmelde(NO), марь головчатая(RU), Smultronmålla(SE)

Synonymes: Blitum capitatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium carinatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium chenopodioides

Common names: turdlehine hanemalts (EE)

Synonymes: Chenopodium botryodes, Chenopodium crassifolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Chenopodium desiccatum

Common names: Schmalblatt-Gänsefuß(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium ficifolium

Common names: Figenbladet gåsefod(DK), viigilehine hanemalts (EE), vīģlapainā balanda(LV), fikenmelde(NO), Komosa jesienna(PL), Fikonmålla(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas