Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana

Common names: Lawson-Scheinzypresse(AT), Ædelcypres(DK), lawsonsypress(NO), Cyprysik Lawsona(PL), Ädelcypress(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cupressaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana

Common names: Lawson-Scheinzypresse(AT), Ædelcypres(DK), lawsonsypress(NO), Cyprysik Lawsona(PL), Ädelcypress(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Cupressaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Chamaecyparis nootkatensis

Common names: Nutka-ædelcypres(DK), nutkasypress(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Cupressaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Chamaecyparis pisifera

Common names: Erbsenfrüchtige Scheinzypresse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Chamaecyparis pisifera

Common names: Erbsenfrüchtige Scheinzypresse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Santolina chamaecyparissus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Xanthocyparis nootkatensis

Common names: Nutkacypress(SE)

Synonymes: Chamaecyparis nootkatensis

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Cupressaceae

Habitats: