Search alien species

Additional criteria

20 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Alces alces

Common names: лось(RU)

Synonymes: Cervus coronatus, Alces machlis, Cervus alces

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Axis axis

Common names: axis indický(CZ), Axishirsch(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Axis porcinus

Common names: axis vepří(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Capreolus capreolus

Common names: косуля европейская(RU), rådjur(SE)

Synonymes: Capreolus europaeus, Cervus capreolus

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Capreolus pygargus

Common names: srnec sibiřský(CZ), Sarna syberyjska(PL), косуля сибирская(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Cervus elaphus

Common names: благородный олень(RU), kronhjort(SE)

Synonymes: Cervus canadensis, Cervus maral asiatica sibirica

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Cervus elaphus canadensis

Common names: wapiti východní(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Cervus elaphus maral

Common names: bílý jelen, jelen kavkazský(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Cervus elaphus sibiricus

Common names: punahirv(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Cervus nippon

Common names: Sikahirsch(AT), sika(CZ), Sikahirsch(DE), Sikahjort(DK), tähnikhirv(EE), Jeleń sika(PL), пятнистый олень(RU)

Synonymes: Cervus dybowskii, Cervus hortulorum

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Cervus timorensis

Common names: sambar ostrovní(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Cervus unicolor

Common names: sambar indický(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Dama dama

Common names: Damhirsch(AT), daněk evropský(CZ), Dådyr(DK), kuusipeura(FI), Damhert(NL), dåhjort(NO), Daniel(PL), dovhjort(SE)

Synonymes: Cervus dama, Cervus dama, Cervus dama, Cervus dama

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Hydropotes inermis

Common names: Chinesisches Wasserreh(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Muntiacus reevesi

Common names: Chinese muntjak, Muntjak(NL)

Synonymes: Cervus moschatus, Cervus muntja

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Muntiacus reevesii

Common names: Muntjak(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Odocoileus virginianus

Common names: Weißwedelhirsch(AT), jelenec běloocasý(CZ), Weißwedelhirsch(DE), valkohäntäpeura(FI), vitsvanshjort(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Rangifer tarandus

Common names: Rentier(DE), Hreindýr(IS)

Synonymes: Rangifer tarandus (domestic)

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Rangifer tarandus fennicus

Common names: metsäpeura(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Rangifer tarandus tarandus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine