Search alien species

Additional criteria

11 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Cerastium arvense

Common names: ketohärkki(FI), Fältarv(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Cerastium arvense x tomentosum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cerastium biebersteinii

Common names: Krim-Filz-Hornkraut(AT), Sølv-hønsetarm(DK), Rottueyra(IS), Krymine glazute(LT), Tät Silverarv(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cerastium brachypetalum

Common names: Kalkhoornbloem(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats:

Cerastium dichotomum

Common names: Gaffelarv(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cerastium dubium

Common names: šaubīgā radzene(LV), møllearve(NO)

Synonymes: Dichton viscidum, Stellaria dubia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare

Common names: Vanlig hönsarv(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cerastium glomeratum

Common names: tættblømt høsnagras(FO), Knipparv(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cerastium ligusticum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cerastium siculum

Common names:

Synonymes: Cerastium aggregatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats:

Cerastium tomentosum

Common names: Italien-Filz-Hornkraut(AT), rožec plstnatý(CZ), Filziges Hornkraut(DE), Filtet hønsetarm(DK), Biebersteini kadakkaer (EE), Völskueyra(IS), Viltige hoornbloem(NL), filtarve(NO), Silverarv(SE)

Synonymes: Cerastium biebersteinii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas