Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Enneacanthus chaetodon

Common names: Scheibenbarsch(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Enneacanthus obesus

Common names: Diamantbarsch(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Lepomis cyanellus

Common names: Grüner Sonnenbarsch(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Lepomis gibbosus

Common names: Sonnenbarsch(AT), slunečnice pestrá(CZ), Sonnenbarsch(DE), Solaborre(DK), Zonnebaars(NL), rødgjellet solabbor(NO), Bas słoneczny(PL)

Synonymes: Eupomotis gibbosus, Lepomus gibbosus, Perca gibbos

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Lepomis_gibbosus.pdf

Lepomis megalotis

Common names: Langohriger Sonnenbarsch(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Micropterus dolomieu

Common names: okounek černý(CZ), Schwarzbarsch(DE), Sort Aborre(DK), pikkubassi(FI), Småmunnad bass, svartaborre(SE)

Synonymes: Bodianus achigan, Centrarchus fasciatus, Cichla fa

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Micropterus dolomieui

Common names: Schwarzbarsch(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes

Micropterus salmoides

Common names: Forellenbarsch(AT), okounek pstruhový(CZ), Forellenbarsch(DE), Stormundet Ørredaborre(DK), isobassi(FI), Bas wielkogębowy(PL), окунь большеротый(RU), Stormunnad bass, öringaborre(SE)

Synonymes: Aplites salmoides, Grystes megastoma, Grystes nigr, Labrus salmoides

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Trifolium vesiculosum ssp. multistriatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: