Search alien species

Additional criteria

49 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Centaurea arenaria

Common names: smiltāja dzelzene(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Centaurea aspera

Common names: raspknoppurt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Centaurea atropurpurea

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Centaurea benedicta

Common names: Kardobenediktenkraut(AT)

Synonymes: Cnicus benedictus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Centaurea calcitrapa

Common names: Stern-Flockenblume(AT), Stern-Flockenblume(DE), Stjerne-knopurt(DK), starainā dzelzene(LV), tistelknoppurt(NO), Tistelklint(SE)

Synonymes: Calcitrapa stellata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Centaurea cheiranthifolia var. cheiranthifolia

Common names: Gul kamklint(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Centaurea collina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Centaurea cyanoides

Common names: tyrkerkornblom(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Centaurea dealbata

Common names: Have-knopurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Centaurea debeauxii ssp. nemoralis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Centaurea debeauxii subsp. nemoralis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Centaurea decipiens

Common names: Banklint(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea dichroantha

Common names: Zweifarben-Flockenblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea diffusa

Common names: Sparrige Flockenblume(AT), Sparrige Flockenblume(DE), Spindelvævs-knopurt(DK), laiuv jumikas (EE), Sakotoji bajore(LT), skrajā dzelzene(LV), sprikeknoppurt(NO), Chaber drobnogłówkowy(PL), василек раскидистый(RU), Spretklint(SE)

Synonymes: Acosta diffusa, Centaurea microcalathina, Acrolophus diffusus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Centaurea diffusa x stoebe subsp. micranthos

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea diffusa x stoebe subsp. stoebe

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea diluta

Common names: Verwaschene Flockenblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Centaurea diluta subsp. algeriensis

Common names: algerieknoppurt(NO)

Synonymes: Centaurea algeriensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Centaurea elongata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea eriophora

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea iberica

Common names: Iberine bajore(LT), Ibērijas dzelzene(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Centaurea jacea

Common names: Hnappakornblóm(IS), Rödklint(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea macrocephala

Common names: Kæmpe-knopurt(DK), Guldklint(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Centaurea macroptilon

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Centaurea melitensis

Common names: Malteser-knopurt(DK), maltaknoppurt(NO), Maltaklint(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas