Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Contarinia pisi

Common names: ertegallmygg(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Contarinia pyrivora

Common names: pæregallmygg(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Contarinia quinquenotata

Common names: Paciornica liliowcowa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Dasineura gleditchiae

Common names: bejlomorka dĹ™ezovcová(CZ), Gleditsiabladgalmug(NL), Pryszczarek igliczniak(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Dasineura kellneri

Common names: Lærkegalmyg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats:

Dasineura mali

Common names: eplebladgallmygg(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats:

Dasineura pyri

Common names: pærebladgallmygg(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats:

Feltiella acarisuga

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Monarthropalpus flavus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Obolodiplosis robiniae

Common names: bejlomorka akátová(CZ), Robinie-galmyg (DK), Robiniagalmug(NL), Pryszczarek robiniowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Prodiplosis violicola

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats:

Resseliella conicola

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats:

Resseliella skuhravyorum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Habitats: