Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aegilops cylindrica

Common names: Zylindrischer Walch(AT), Gedeøje(DK), ruljas torupea(EE), Cilindrinis kentris(LT), cilindriskais egilopss(LV), bukkekorn(NO), эгилопс цилиндрический(RU), Bockvete(SE)

Synonymes: Aegilops caudata var. cylindrica, Aegilops cylindrica subsp. pauciaristata, Aegilops caudata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Artemisia campestris ssp. caudata

Common names: Almindelig mark-bynke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Ctenolepisma longicaudata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Lepismatidae

Habitats: Under human management

Echinochloa caudata

Common names: ежовник хвостатый(RU)

Synonymes: Echinochloa crusgalli subsp. caudata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas