Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Castor canadensis

Common names: Kanadabiber(AT), Kanadischer Biber(DE), kanadanmajava(FI), Bóbr kanadyjski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Castoridae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses

Factsheet: Castor_canadensis.pdf

Castor fiber

Common names: бобр речной(RU), bäver(SE)

Synonymes: Castor proprius

Group: Mammals

Family: Castoridae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest

Cyperus ovularis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Myocastoridae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Desmana moschata

Common names: выхухоль(RU)

Synonymes: Castor moschatus, Mygale moscovitica

Group: Mammals

Family: Desmanidae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Eliomys quercinus

Common names: Havesyvsover(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Myocastoridae

Habitats:

Myocastor coypus

Common names: Nutria(AT), nutrie říční(CZ), Nutria(DE), Sumpbæver, Bæverrotte(DK), Beverrat(NL), Nutria(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Myocastoridae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Ondatra zibethicus

Common names: Bisamratte(AT), ondatra pižmová(CZ), Bisamratte(DE), Bisamrotte(DK), ondatra(EE), piisami(FI), Ondatra(LT), ondatra(LV), Bisamrat, Muskusrat(NL), bisam(NO), Piżmak(PL), bisam(SE)

Synonymes: Castor zibethicus, Ondatra americana, Ondatra zibe, Ondatra zibethica, Castor zibethicus, Fiber zibeticus, Ondatra americana, Castor zibethicus, Ondatra americana, Ondatra zibe

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Ondatra_zibethicus.pdf

Trichuris myocastoris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Nematodes

Family: Trichuridae

Habitats: