Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anas castanea

Common names: Kastanienente(DE), Cyraneczka kasztanowata(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Castanea sativa

Common names: ka┼ítanovník setý(CZ), Ægte kastanie(DK), edelkastanje(NO), Äkta kastanj(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Corylaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Cryptodiaporthe castanea

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Valsaceae

Habitats:

Steatoda castanea

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas