Search alien species

Additional criteria

29 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Amara aulica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Amara majuscula

Common names: Czwalak dalekowschodni(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Anisodactylus binotatus

Common names: Bakkasmiður(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Azolla microphylla

Common names:

Synonymes: Azolla mexicana

Group: Ferns

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bembidion atrocoeruleum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Bembidion tetracolum

Common names: Skartsmiður(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Callistus lunatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Calodromius bifasciatus

Common names:

Synonymes: Philorhizus bifasciatus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Calosoma auropunctatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Carabus auratus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Carabus nemoralis

Common names: Varmasmiður(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Harpalus hospes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Harpalus signaticornis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Leistus terminatus

Common names: Skuggasmiður(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Lionychus quadrillum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Lychnis coronaria

Common names: Fikser-nellike(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Lymnastis galilaeus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Microlestes corticalis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Perigona nigriceps

Common names: Perygona czarnogłowa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Philorhizus putzeysi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Philorhizus vectensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Plochionus pallens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Porotachys bisulcatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Pterostichus burmeisteri

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats:

Pterostichus caspius

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas