Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Antilope cervicapra

Common names: antilopa jelení(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Bovicola caprae

Common names: Wsza kozia(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Phtiraptera

Habitats:

Capra aegagrus

Common names: koza bezoárová(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Capra caucasica

Common names: kozoro┼żec kavkazský(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Capra ibex

Common names: kozoro┼żec horský(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Oxalis pes-caprae

Common names: Afrikansk surkløver(DK), kappgjøkesyre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats:

Rupicapra rupicapra

Common names: kamzík horský(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest