Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Alopex lagopus

Common names: liška polární(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Canis aureus

Common names: šaakal(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats:

Helleborus orientalis ssp. orientalis

Common names: Storblomstret julerose(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Canidae

Habitats:

Lecane bifurca

Common names:

Synonymes: Monostyla crypta

Group: Nematodes

Family: Lecanidae

Habitats:

Lecane paxiana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Nematodes

Family: Lecanidae

Habitats:

Nyctereutes procyonoides

Common names: Marderhund(AT), Enotovidnaya sobaca(BY), psík mývalovitý(CZ), Marderhund(DE), Mårhund(DK), kährik(EE), supikoira(FI), Usurinis suo(LT), jenotsuns(LV), Marterhond, Wasbeerhond(NL), mårhund(NO), Jenot(PL), mårdhund(SE)

Synonymes: Canis procyonoides, Canis procyonoides

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Lakes, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Factsheet: Nyctereutes_procyonoides final.pdf

Pelecanus crispus

Common names: Krøltoppet Pelikan(DK), cirtainais pelikāns(LV), krøllpelikan(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Pelecanidae

Habitats:

Pelecanus onocrotalus

Common names: Hvid Pelikan(DK), pelikan e.roosapelikan(EE), sārtais pelikāns(LV), hvitpelikan(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Pelecanidae

Habitats:

Pelecanus rufescens

Common names: Rötelpelikan(DE), Rosapelikan(DK), rosenpelikan(NO), Pelikan mały(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Pelecanidae

Habitats:

Pycnosiphorus vittatus

Common names: ekoxbaggar(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Lucanidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Vulpes fulva

Common names: Sølvræv(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats:

Vulpes lagopus

Common names: Polarræv(DK), fjällräv(SE)

Synonymes: Alopex lagopus, Alopex lagopus

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats: