Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Camelina sativa

Common names: Sæd-dodder(DK), põldtuder, saadus, tudraõli, õlituder(EE), Akurdoðra(IS), Sejamoji judra(LT), sējas idra(LV), oljedodre(NO), Lnicznik siewny (PL)

Synonymes: Myagrum sativum, Camelina glabrata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Camelina sativa subsp. zingeri

Common names: pūkainā idra(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas