Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Camelina alyssum

Common names: Gezähnter Leindotter(AT), Hjerteskulpet dodder(DK), lindodre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Camelina alyssum ssp. alyssum

Common names: Hjerteskulpet dodder(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Nitidulidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Camelina alyssum ssp. integerrima

Common names: Helbladet dodder(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Nitidulidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Camelina anomala

Common names: smaldådra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Camelina microcarpa

Common names: liivtuder (EE), Hárdoðra(IS), sīkaugļu idra(LV), sanddodre(NO)

Synonymes: Camelina sylvestris, Camelina pilosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Under human management, Urban areas

Camelina microcarpa

Common names: liivtuder (EE), Hárdoðra(IS), sīkaugļu idra(LV), sanddodre(NO)

Synonymes: Camelina sylvestris, Camelina pilosa

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Under human management, Urban areas

Camelina microcarpa ssp. pilosa

Common names: Russisk dodder(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ischyroceridae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Camelina rumelica

Common names: Balkanischer Leindotter(AT), balkandådra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Camelina sativa

Common names: Sæd-dodder(DK), põldtuder, saadus, tudraõli, õlituder(EE), Akurdoðra(IS), Sejamoji judra(LT), sējas idra(LV), oljedodre(NO), Lnicznik siewny (PL)

Synonymes: Myagrum sativum, Camelina glabrata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Camelina sativa subsp. zingeri

Common names: pūkainā idra(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas