Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Calystegia inflata

Common names: повой вздутый(RU)

Synonymes: Calystegia sepium subsp. americana, Calystegia americana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Calystegia pulchra

Common names: Schöne Zaunwinde(AT), opletník sličný(CZ), Schöne Zaunwinde(DE), Have-snerle(DK), Ialus giobach(IE), Rosenvinda(SE)

Synonymes: Calystegia sepium subsp. pulchra

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Calystegia sepium ssp. roseata

Common names: Marsk-snerle(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats: Coastland, Urban areas

Calystegia sepium ssp. spectabilis

Common names: Pragt-snerle(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Resedaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Calystegia sepium subsp. spectabilis

Common names: punakarhunköynnös(FI), Skär snårvinda(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Calystegia silvatica

Common names: Wald-Zaunwinde(AT), Wald-Zaunwinde(DE), Ialus mór(IE), Kielisznik leśny(PL)

Synonymes: Calystegia sepium subsp. silvatica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas