Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bromus hordeaceus

Common names: Loðið faksagras(FO), Luddlosta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Bromus hordeaceus ssp. divaricatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Bromus hordeaceus subsp. divaricatus

Common names: Falsche Weiche Trespe(DE)

Synonymes: Bromus intermedius subsp. divaricatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Bromus hordeaceus subsp. pseudothominii

Common names: Falsche Weich-Trespe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Bromus x pseudothominii

Common names: Hybrid-hejre(DK)

Synonymes: Bromus hordeaceus ssp. x B. lepidus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas