Search alien species

Additional criteria

34 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Anisantha diandra

Common names: Storakset hejre(DK), Brómas aimrid(IE), Dvikuoke anisanta(LT), Hoge dravik(NL), trollfaks(NO)

Synonymes: Bromus diandrus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anisantha rubens

Common names: sārtā jumtauza(LV)

Synonymes: Bromus rubens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anisantha sterilis

Common names: Neveislioji anisanta(LT), neauglīgā jumtauza(LV), Sandlosta(SE)

Synonymes: Bromus sterilis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anisantha tectorum

Common names: sveřep střešní(CZ), harilik müürluste, müürluste(EE), Þakfax(IS), Smiltynine anisanta(LT), īstā jumtauza(LV), Stokłosa dachowa (PL), Taklosta(SE)

Synonymes: Anisantha tectorum , Bromus tectorum, Bromus tectorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromopsis erecta

Common names: staltā zaķauza(LV), rakfaks(NO), Raklosta(SE)

Synonymes: Bromus erectus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Bromopsis riparia

Common names: krasta zaķauza(LV)

Synonymes: Bromus riparius

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bromus alopecuros

Common names:

Synonymes: Bromus alopecuroides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Bromus arvensis

Common names: Ager-hejre(DK), Akurfax(IS), Akkerdravik(NL), Renlosta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromus brachystachys

Common names: Kurzährige Trespe(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Bromus briziformis

Common names: Zittergrasähnliche Trespe(AT), Sitregræs(DK), trīseņu lāčauza(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromus commutatus

Common names: Mangeblomstret hejre(DK), aasluste (EE), mainīgā lāčauza(LV), veifaks(NO), Brinklosta(SE)

Synonymes: Bromus commutatus var. apricorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Bromus danthoniae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bromus erectus

Common names: püstluste(EE)

Synonymes: Bromopsis erecta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bromus grossus

Common names: Dicke Trespe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Bromus hordeaceus

Common names: Loðið faksagras(FO), Luddlosta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Bromus hordeaceus ssp. divaricatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Bromus hordeaceus subsp. divaricatus

Common names: Falsche Weiche Trespe(DE)

Synonymes: Bromus intermedius subsp. divaricatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Bromus hordeaceus subsp. pseudothominii

Common names: Falsche Weich-Trespe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Bromus intermedius

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Bromus japonicus

Common names: Japanische Trespe(DE), Åben hejre(DK), laiuv luste (EE), Japonine dirse(LT), Japānas lāčauza(LV), møllefaks(NO), Stokłosa japońska(PL), костер японский(RU), Kvarnlosta(SE)

Synonymes: Bromus agrarius, Bromus patulus, Bromus japonicus subsp. typicus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromus lanceolatus

Common names: Lanzett-Trespe(AT), Lancet-hejre(DK), suuretähane luste (EE), prydfaks(NO)

Synonymes: Bromus macrostachys

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromus lepidus

Common names: Zierliche Trespe(AT), Brómas caol(IE), harefaks(NO), Finlosta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromus madritensis

Common names: Spansk hejre(DK)

Synonymes: Anisantha madritensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromus oxyodon

Common names: aszobainā lāčauza(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bromus pseudosecalinus

Common names: Spinkel hejre(DK), Spädlosta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas