Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Brassica napus

Common names: Raps und Kohlrübe(AT), Raps(DE), Raps(DK), raps, õlikaalikas(EE), Ráib(IE), Rapsas(LT), Koolzaad(NL), fôrkål(NO)

Synonymes: Brassica campestris, Brassica oleracea x rapa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Brassica napus ssp. napus

Common names: Raps(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Brassica napus ssp. rapifera

Common names: Kålroe(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Brassica napus subsp. napus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Brassica napus subsp. rapifera

Common names: kaalikas(EE)

Synonymes: Brassica napus subsp. napobrassica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Urban areas