Search alien species

Additional criteria

235 hits. Showing page 1 of 10

Achillea distans ssp. tanacetifolia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Alyssum alyssoides

Common names: tupp-kilbirohi (EE), grådodre(NO), Grådådra(SE)

Synonymes: Adyseton calycinum, Alyssum alyssoides var. alyssooides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Alyssum campestre

Common names: Liden krognål(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Coastland

Alyssum dasycarpum

Common names: ulldådra(SE)

Synonymes: Alyssum dasycarpum var. dasycarpum, Alyssum calycionides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Alyssum desertorum

Common names: Steppe-grådodder(DK), liiv-kilbirohi (EE), havnedodre(NO), stäppdådra(SE)

Synonymes: Alyssum desertorum var. desertorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Alyssum hirsutum

Common names: Behaartes Steinkraut(AT), mølledodre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Alyssum montanum

Common names: Bjerg-krognål(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Alyssum murale

Common names: Mauer-Steinkraut(AT), Sølv-krognål(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Alyssum rostratum

Common names: stiftdådra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Alyssum saxatile

Common names: Rotsschildzaad(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Alyssum strigosum

Common names: Schmächtiges Steinkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Alyssum tortuosum

Common names: Lankstytasis laibenis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Arabidopsis arenosa

Common names: sandskrinneblom(NO), Sandtrav(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Arabidopsis halleri

Common names: gruveskrinneblom(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Arabidopsis pumila

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Arabidopsis suecica

Common names: svensk skrinneblom(NO), Grustrav(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Arabis alpina

Common names: Fjeld-kalkkarse(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Arabis alpina subsp. caucasica

Common names: Alpinio vaistucio kaukazinis porusis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Arabis ciliata

Common names: Nikkende kalkkarse(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands

Arabis pauciflora

Common names: kålskrinneblom(NO)

Synonymes: Turritis brassica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Arabis pendula

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Arabis procurrens

Common names: Ausläufer-Gänsekresse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aubrieta columnae

Common names: Italien-Blaukissen(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aubrieta deltoidea

Common names: Delta-Blaukissen(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aubrieta x cultorum

Common names: Garten-Blaukissen(AT), Blåpude(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas