Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Branta canadensis

Common names: Kanadagans(AT), berneška velká(CZ), Kanadagans(DE), Canadagås(DK), kanada lagle(EE), kanadanhanhi(FI), Kanadagæs(IS), Kanadine bernikle(LT), Kanādas zoss(LV), Grote Canadese Gans(NL), kanadagås(NO), Bernikla kanadyjska(PL), канадская казарка(RU), Kanadagås (SE)

Synonymes: Anas canadensis, Anas canadensis, Tantalus melanocephalus, Anas canadensis

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Branta_canadensis.pdf

Branta hutchinsii minima

Common names: Dvärgkanadagås, rasen minima(SE)

Synonymes: Branta canadensis minima

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: