Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ammotragus lervia

Common names: paovce hřivnatá(CZ), Mähnenschaf(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Antilope cervicapra

Common names: antilopa jelení(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Bison bison

Common names: Bizon(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Bison bonasus

Common names: зубр(RU)

Synonymes: Bos bonasus, Urus nostras

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Capra aegagrus

Common names: koza bezoárová(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Capra caucasica

Common names: kozorožec kavkazský(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Capra ibex

Common names: kozorožec horský(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Ovibos moschatus

Common names: Umingmak(GL), moskusfe(NO), myskoxe(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine

Ovis ammon

Common names: Mufflon(AT), Mufflon(DE), Mufflon(DK), mufloni(FI), Moeflon(NL), Muflon(PL), mufflon(SE)

Synonymes: Ovis musimon

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Ovis aries

Common names:

Synonymes: Ovis orientalis, Ovis amon, Ovis gmelini, Ovis mus

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Ovis musimon

Common names: muflon(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Temperate broadleaf forest

Rupicapra rupicapra

Common names: kamzík horský(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest