Search alien species

Additional criteria

67 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Alchemilla subglobosa

Common names: Valldaggkåpa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Aphaenogaster gibbosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Aphelenchoides ritzemabosi

Common names: Chrysanthemenblattälchen(DE), krüsanteemi-närbuss(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Nematodes

Family: Aphelenchoididae

Habitats:

Arctium nemorosum

Common names: Bosklit(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum

Common names:

Synonymes: Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum

Common names: Knoldet draphavre(DK)

Synonymes: Arrhenatherum elatius ssp. Bulatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Bison bonasus

Common names: зубр(RU)

Synonymes: Bos bonasus, Urus nostras

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Bolboschoenus planiculmis

Common names: клубнекамыш плоскостебельный(RU)

Synonymes: Scirpus planiculmis, Scirpus biconcavus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Bosmina longispina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bosminidae

Habitats:

Bostrichus capucinus

Common names: Roter Kapuzinerkäfer(DE), kapucinerbille(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Bostrychlophites cornutus

Common names: Hornet træborer(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tineidae

Habitats:

Bostrychoplites cornutus

Common names: Gehörnter Bohrkäfer(DE), hornhettebille(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Bulbostylis capillaris

Common names: knollsivaks(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats:

Carassius gibelio

Common names: harilik hõbekoger(EE), hopearuutana(FI), Giebel(NL)

Synonymes: Carassius auratus gibbosa, Cyprinus gibelio

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses, Vector

Cardamine corymbosa

Common names: Eenbloemige veldkers(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Ceratophysella gibbosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Hypogastruridae

Habitats:

Chaerophyllum bulbosum

Common names: Knoldet hulsvøb(DK), mugul-koeraköömen, mugul-varesputk(EE), Gumbuotasis gurgzdis(LT), bumbuļu kārvele(LV), knollkjeks(NO), Rotkörvel(SE)

Synonymes: Myrrhis bulbosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chaerophyllum prescottii

Common names: Finsk hulsvøb(DK), russeknollkjeks(NO), sibirisk körvelrova(SE)

Synonymes: Chaerophyllum bulbosum subsp. prescottii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Cyprinus carpio

Common names: Common carp(BY), kapr obecný(CZ), Karpe(DK), karpkala(EE), karppi(FI), Europinis sazanas(LT), Karper(NL), Karp(PL), сазан амурский(RU), Karp(SE)

Synonymes: Carpio carpio gibbosus, Carpio vulgaris, Cyprinus , Carpio carpio gibbosus, Carpio vulgaris, Cyprinus , Cyprinus viridescens

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Dinoderus bifoveolatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostyrchidae

Habitats: Under human management

Dinoderus brevis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Dinoderus japonicus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Dinoderus minutus

Common names: Bambusbohrer(AT), lille bambusborer(DK), bambusborer(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostyrchidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Dinoderus ocellaris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Gobiosoma bosc

Common names: Nackte Grundel(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Gobiidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats