Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ablattaria laevigata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Silphidae

Habitats:

Blatta orientalis

Common names: Orientalische Schabe(AT), šváb domácí(CZ), Orientalsk kakerlak(DK), must-tarakan(EE), Bakkerstor(NL), orientalsk kakerlakk(NO), Karczan wschodni(PL), Orientalisk kackerlacka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Blattidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Verbascum blattaria

Common names: Klase-kongelys(DK), Plikalape tube(LT), prusaku deviņvīruspēks(LV), sommerkongslys(NO), sommarkungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas