Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bison bison

Common names: Bizon(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Bison bonasus

Common names: зубр(RU)

Synonymes: Bos bonasus, Urus nostras

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Stictocephala bisonia

Common names: Amerikanische Büffelzikade(AT), ostnohřbetka ovocná(CZ), Büffelzirpe(DE)

Synonymes: Ceresa bubalus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Membracidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Urban areas