Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Alnus cordata

Common names: Herzblatt-Erle(AT), Hjertebladet el(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats:

Alnus incana

Common names: Fearnóg liath(IE), Gráelri(IS), Witte els(NL)

Synonymes: Alnus februaria var. incana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands

Alnus incana subsp. rugosa

Common names: Hasselal(SE)

Synonymes: Alnus canadensis, Alnus americana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats:

Alnus viridis

Common names: Grøn el(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Alnus viridis subsp. sinuata

Common names: Sitkaelri(IS)

Synonymes: Alnaster kamtschaticus, Alnaster sinuatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields

Betula alleghaniensis

Common names: kollane kask (EE)

Synonymes: Betula lutea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Betula fruticosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats:

Sinapis alba ssp. alba

Common names: Gul sennep(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas