Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anser indicus

Common names: husa indická(CZ), Streifengans(DE), Indisk gås(DK), vööthani(EE), Taumgæs(IS), Indische Gans(NL), stripegås(NO), Gęś tybetańska(PL), Stripgås(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Lakes, Riparian zones, Wetlands

Beta macrocarpa

Common names: Storfrugtet bede(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Beta trigyna

Common names: Dreigriffel-Rübe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats:

Beta vulgaris

Common names: Runkelrübe(AT), řepa obecná(CZ), harilik peet (EE), свекла обыкновенная(RU)

Synonymes: Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima, Beta maritima

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Beta vulgaris ssp. vulgaris

Common names: Foder-bede(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima

Common names: Wilde Runkelrübe(AT)

Synonymes: Beta maritima

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas

Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris

Common names: Mangold(DE)

Synonymes: Beta vulgaris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats:

Erysiphe betae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Microorganisms

Family: Erysiphaceae

Habitats: