Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Helianthus pauciflorus x tuberosus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Helianthus subcanescens

Common names: подсолнечник седоватый(RU)

Synonymes: Helianthus tuberosus var. subcanescens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Helianthus tuberosus

Common names: Topinambur(AT), slunečnice topinambur(CZ), Erdbirne, Topinambur(DE), Jordskok(DK), maapirn (topinambur e. mugul-päevalill)  (EE), Gumbine saulegraza(LT), bumbuļu topinambūrs(LV), Aardpeer(NL), jordskokk(NO), Słonecznik bulwiasty(PL), подсолнечник клубненосный, топинамбур(RU), jordärtskocka(SE)

Synonymes: Helianthus strumosus, Helianthus tuberosus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Lakes, Riparian zones, Under human management, Urban areas, Watercourses

Lathyrus tuberosus

Common names: Gumbinis pelezirnis(LT), jordflatbelg(NO), Groszek bulwiasty (PL), Knölvial(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas