Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Berberis aggregata

Common names: Roze berberis(NL), perleberberis(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats:

Berberis aquifolium

Common names: Mahonie(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats:

Berberis julianae

Common names: Julia-Berberitze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Berberis thunbergii

Common names: Thunberg-Berberitze(AT), Hæk-berberis(DK), japaninhappomarja(FI), Japanse berberis(NL), høstberberis(NO), Häckberberis(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Berberis vulgaris

Common names: ruostehappomarja(FI), Berberis(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Epimedium alpinum

Common names: Alpen-Sockenblume(DE), Alpe-bispehue(DK), alpebispelue(NO), Alpsockblomma(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Epimedium pinnatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats:

Epimedium x rubrum

Common names: rød bispelue(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats:

Mahonia aquifolium

Common names: Gewöhnliche Mahonie(AT), mahonie cesmínolistá(CZ), Gewöhnliche Mahonie(DE), Almindelig mahonie(DK), läiklehine mahoonia(EE), Mahonie(NL), mahonie(NO), Mahonia pospolita(PL), Mahonia(SE)

Synonymes: Berberis aquifolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Mahonia bealei

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats:

Mahonia x decumbens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Podophyllum hexandrum

Common names: himaalaja jalgleht (EE)

Synonymes: Podophyllum emodi

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Berberidaceae

Habitats: