Search alien species

Additional criteria

11 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bassia eriantha

Common names: karvaseõiene londeesia (EE)

Synonymes: Bassia eriantha , Londesia eriantha

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats:

Bassia hirsuta

Common names: karvane hõbemalts, karvane puhmikmalts(EE)

Synonymes: Echinopsilon hirsutum, Kochia hirsuta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bassia hyssopifolia

Common names: Ysop-Radmelde(AT), iisop-puhmikmalts (EE), Siauralape basija(LT)

Synonymes: Echinopsilon hyssopifolia, Kochia hyssopifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bassia laniflora

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bassia scoparia

Common names: Besen-Radmelde(DE), Sommercypres(DK), kostmelde(NO)

Synonymes: Chenopodium scoparia, Kochia scoparia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bassia scoparia ssp. densiflora

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bassia scoparia ssp. scoparia

Common names: Sommercypres(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bassia scoparia subsp. densiflora

Common names: Dichtblütige Besen-Radmelde(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bassia scoparia subsp. scoparia

Common names: Sommerzypresse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Bassia sedoides

Common names: püstine puhmikmalts (EE)

Synonymes: Echinopsilon sedoides, Salsola sedoides, Kochia sedoides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Brassia scoparia

Common names: aedkohhia, aed-puhmikmalts(EE)

Synonymes: Bushiola scoparia, Bassia alata, Bassia scoparia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas