Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Barbarea vulgaris

Common names: Garðableikja(IS), vinterkarse(NO), vinterkarse(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Barbarea vulgaris subsp. arcuata

Common names: kaaripeltokanankaali(FI), Akurbleikja(IS), Sommargyllen(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones

Barbarea vulgaris subsp. vulgaris

Common names: oikopeltokanankaali(FI), Bangyllen(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas