Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Impatiens balfourii

Common names: Balfour-Springkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Balsaminaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Impatiens balsamina

Common names: Balsamine(AT), недотрога бальзаминовая(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Balsaminaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Impatiens capensis

Common names: Orangerotes Springkraut(DE), Canadisk balsamin(DK), lännenpalsami(FI), Oranje springzaad(NL), Niecierpek przylądkowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Balsaminaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Impatiens cristata

Common names: kamspringfrø(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Balsaminaceae

Habitats:

Impatiens glandulifera

Common names: Drüsen-Springkraut(AT), netýkavka žláznatá(CZ), Drüsiges Springkraut, Indisches Springkraut(DE), Kæmpe-balsamin(DK), verev lemmalts (EE), jättipalsami(FI), Lus na pléisce(IE), Bitine sprige(LT), puķu sprigane(LV), Reuzenbalsemien(NL), kjempespringfrø(NO), Niecierpek gruczołowaty(PL), недотрога железконосная(RU), Jättebalsamin(SE)

Synonymes: Impatiens roylei

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Balsaminaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Lakes, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Impatiens_glandulifera.pdf

Impatiens parviflora

Common names: Kleines Springkraut(AT), netýkavka malokvětá(CZ), Kleines Springkraut(DE), Småblomstret balsamin(DK), väikeseõiene lemmalts(EE), rikkapalsami(FI), Smulkiaziede sprige(LT), sīkziedu sprigane(LV), Klein springzaad(NL), mongolspringfrø(NO), Niecierpek drobnokwiatowy(PL), недотрога мелкоцветковая(RU), Blekbalsamin(SE)

Synonymes: Impatiens nevskii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Balsaminaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands