Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ballota nigra

Common names: melnā zīlaine(LV), Mierznica czarna(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Ballota nigra ssp. foetida

Common names: Hvid tandbæger(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Ballota nigra subsp. meridionalis

Common names: ballasthunderot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Ballota nigra subsp.nigra

Common names: must karunõges (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas