Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Azolla cristata

Common names: Kleine kroosvaren(NL)

Synonymes: Azolla caroliniana, Azolla mexicana

Group: Ferns

Family: Salviniaceae

Habitats:

Azolla filiculoides

Common names: Algenfarn(AT), Großer Algenfarn(DE), Stor andemadsbregne(DK), Raithneach uisce(IE), Sakotoji azole(LT), Grote kroosvaren(NL), andematbregne(NO), Azola drobna(PL), Mossbräken(SE)

Synonymes: Azolla caroliniana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Azollaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Urban areas, Watercourses

Factsheet: Azolla_filiculoides.pdf

Azolla filiculoides

Common names: Algenfarn(AT), Großer Algenfarn(DE), Stor andemadsbregne(DK), Raithneach uisce(IE), Sakotoji azole(LT), Grote kroosvaren(NL), andematbregne(NO), Azola drobna(PL), Mossbräken(SE)

Synonymes: Azolla caroliniana

Group: Ferns

Family: Azollaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Urban areas, Watercourses

Factsheet: Azolla_filiculoides.pdf

Azolla mexicana

Common names: liten mossbräken(SE)

Synonymes: Azolla caroliana

Group: Ferns

Family: Azollacaee

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Azolla microphylla

Common names:

Synonymes: Azolla mexicana

Group: Ferns

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Holcus setiglumis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Azollaceae

Habitats: Urban areas