Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Axis axis

Common names: axis indický(CZ), Axishirsch(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Axis porcinus

Common names: axis vepří(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Diplotaxis catholica

Common names: sågsenap(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Diplotaxis erucoides

Common names: Senfrauken-Doppelrauke(AT), Iberisk mursennep(DK), stripesennep(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Diplotaxis muralis

Common names: Mauer-Doppelrauke(AT), Mauer-Doppelsame(DE), müür­liivsinep(EE), Ruachán buí(IE), Murinis satreinis(LT), mūru divsēkle(LV), Kleine zandkool(NL), mursennep(NO), Dwurząd murowy(PL), двурядник стенной(RU), Mursenap(SE)

Synonymes: Brassica muralis, Sisymbrium murale

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Diplotaxis tenuifolia

Common names: Schmalblättriger Doppelsame(DE), Sandsennep(DK), võõr-liivsinep (EE), Siauralapis satreinis(LT), šaurlapu divsēkle(LV), steinsennep(NO), Dwurząd wąskolitny(PL), двурядка тонколистная(RU), sandsenap(SE)

Synonymes: Eruca murale, Sisymbrium tenuifolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Diplotaxis viminea

Common names: Ruten-Doppelsame(DE)

Synonymes: Sisymbrium vimineum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Lamellaxis clavulinus

Common names: Nagel-Ahlenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Subulinidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Lamellaxis gracilis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Subulinidae

Habitats:

Lamellaxis micra

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Subulinidae

Habitats: