Search alien species

Additional criteria

550 hits. Showing page 1 of 22

Achillea ageratum

Common names: Leberbalsam-Schafgarbe(AT), Balsam-røllike(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Achillea asplenifolia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Achillea collina

Common names: Bakke-røllike(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Achillea crithmifolia

Common names: Meerfenchel-Schafgarbe(AT), Meerfenchelblättrige Schafgarbe(DE), Krwawnik kowniatkolistny(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Achillea filipendulina

Common names: Hohe Gelbe Schafgarbe(AT), Pragt-røllike(DK), Geel duizendblad(NL), praktryllik(NO), Praktröllika(SE)

Synonymes: Achillea filicifolia, Achillea eupatorium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Achillea grandifolia

Common names: Großblatt-Schafgarbe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Achillea lanulosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Achillea micrantha

Common names: smilts pelašķis(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Achillea millefolium

Common names: Margblømdur rølikur(FO), ryllik(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Achillea millefolium subsp. lanulosa

Common names: Plymröllika(SE)

Synonymes: Achillea albida, Achillea alpicola, Achillea ambigua, Achillea ambigua, Achillea anethifolia, Achillea angustissima, Achillea arenicola, Achillea bicolor

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Achillea nobilis

Common names: Ædel røllike(DK), lõhnav raudrohi, väikesenutiline raudrohi(EE), Kilnioji kraujazole(LT), dižais pelašķis(LV), engryllik(NO), Ängsröllika(SE)

Synonymes: Achillea camphorata, Achillea corymbifera

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Achillea ptarmica

Common names: Snúsrølikur (FO), Nysört(SE), nyseryllik(SJ)

Synonymes: Achillea dracunculoides, Achillea acuminata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Achillea ptarmica var. multiplex

Common names: Vitpytta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Achillea salicifolia

Common names: isokärsämö(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Achillea setacea

Common names: Stor røllike(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Achillea tomentosa

Common names: filtryllik(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Aconitum napellus ssp. Lusitanicum

Common names: Ægte stormhat(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Acroptilon australe

Common names: горчак южный(RU)

Synonymes: Acroptilon repens subsp. australe

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Adenocaulon adhaerescens

Common names: железистостебельник сросшийся(RU)

Synonymes: Adenocaulon himalaicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Ageratina altissima

Common names: Hohe Ageratine(AT), Hvid ageratina(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Ageratum houstonianum

Common names: Mexikanischer Leberbalsam(AT), Almindelig blåkvalst(DK), mehhiko päsmaslill (EE), Ageratum(SE)

Synonymes: Ageratum conyzoides subsp. houstonianum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amberboa moschata

Common names: Duft-knopurt(DK), Doftklint(SE)

Synonymes: Amberboa moschata subsp. moschata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Ambrosia artemisiifolia

Common names: Beifuß-Traubenkraut(AT), ambrozie peřenolistá(CZ), Beifußblättriges Traubenkraut(DE), Bynke-ambrosie(DK), marunatuoksukki(FI), Ömbrujurt(IS), Kietine ambrozija(LT), vērmeļlapu ambrozija(LV), Ambrosia(NL), beskambrosia(NO), Ambrozja bylicolistna(PL), амброзия полыннолистная(RU), Malörtsambrosia(SE)

Synonymes: Ambrosia polystachya, Ambrosia artemisifolia, Ambrosia elatior, Ambrosia abrotanifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Ambrosia psilostachya

Common names: Nacktähren-Traubenkraut(AT), Krybende ambrosie(DK), kare ambroosia (EE), kailvārpu ambrozija(LV), Zandambrosia(NL), gråambrosia(NO), Ambrozja zachodnia(PL), Sträv ambrosia(SE)

Synonymes: Ambrosia coronopifolia, Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. trinitensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Ambrosia trifida

Common names: Dreispaltiges Traubenkraut(AT), Dreilappiges Traubenkraut(DE), Trefliget ambrosie(DK), kolmehõlmane ambroosia (EE), Triskiaute ambrozija(LT), trīsdaivu ambrozija(LV), Driedelige ambrosia(NL), hesteambrosia(NO), амброзия трехрассеченная(RU), Hästambrosia(SE)

Synonymes: Ambrosia integrifolia, Ambrosia trifida var. heterophylla

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas