Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Asphodelus albus

Common names: Hvid affodil(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asphodelaceae

Habitats:

Asphodelus fistulosus

Common names: Röhren-Affodill(AT), Hulstilket affodil(DK), løkasfodill(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asphodelaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Hemerocallis fulva

Common names: Gelbrote Taglilie(AT), Gelbrote Taglilie(DE), Rødgul daglije(DK), ruuge päevaliilia (EE), Rusvoji viendiene(LT), brun daglilje(NO), brunröd daglilja(SE)

Synonymes: Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. fulva

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Hemerocallis fulva x lilioasphodelus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hemerocallidaceae

Habitats:

Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus

Common names: Gelbe Taglilie(DE), Gul daglilje(DK), kollane päevaliilia (EE), gul daglilje(NO), gul daglilja(SE)

Synonymes: Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus, Hemerocallis flava

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hemerocallidaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Wetlands