Search alien species

Additional criteria

24 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Hosta fortunei

Common names: brei bladlilje(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Hosta lancifolia

Common names: Japanische Funkie(AT), Høst-hosta(DK)

Synonymes: Høst-funkia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Hosta plantaginea

Common names: Lilien-Funkie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Hosta ventricosa

Common names: grønn bladlilje(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Maianthemum racemosum

Common names: toppkonvall(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Maianthemum stellatum

Common names: stjernekonvall(NO), Stjärnrams(SE)

Synonymes: Smilacina stellata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Ornithogalum boucheanum

Common names: Garten-Milchstern, Grüner Milchstern(DE), Śniedek Buchego(PL), Skymningsstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Myogalum boucheanum, Ornithogalum nutans var. boucheanum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Ornithogalum divergens

Common names: Spreiz-Milchstern(AT), Spärrmorgonstjärna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Ornithogalum narbonense

Common names: betlehemstjerne(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Ornithogalum nutans

Common names: Nickender Milchstern(AT), Nickender Milchstern(DE), Nikkende fuglemælk(DK), Nusvirusioji paukstpiene(LT), Knikkende vogelmelk(NL), nikkestjerne(NO), Aftonstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Myogalum nutans

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Ornithogalum pyramidale

Common names: Pyramiden-Milchstern(DE), Piramidevogelmelk(NL)

Synonymes: Ornithogalum brevistylum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Ornithogalum pyrenaicum

Common names: Pyrenäen-Milchstern(DE), Pyrenæisk fuglemælk(DK)

Synonymes: Ornithogalum flavescens, Ornithogalum pyrenai

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Ornithogalum umbellatum

Common names: Kost-fuglemælk(DK), sarik-linnupiim (EE), Sketine paukstpiene(LT), Morgonstjärna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Polygonatum x hybridum

Common names: Tuinsalomonszegel(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Ruscus aculeatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Scilla amoena

Common names: Schöner Blaustern(DE), Himmelblå skilla(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Scilla bifolia

Common names: Tobladet skilla(DK), kahelehine silla, kahelehine siniliilia(EE), Vroege sterhyacint(NL), Tidig vårstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Scilla longistylosa, Scilla decidua, Scilla dedea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Urban areas, Wetlands

Scilla forbesii

Common names: snøstjerne(NO), Vårstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Chionodoxa forbesii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Scilla luciliae

Common names: Luzilien-Schneestolz(AT), stor snøstjerne(NO), Stor vårstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Chionodoxa luciliae

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Scilla mischtschenkoana

Common names: Persisk skilla(DK), Persisk blåstjärna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Scilla sardensis

Common names: Sardensischer Schneestolz(AT), dvergsnøstjerne(NO), Liten vårstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Chionodoxa sardensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Scilla siberica

Common names: ladoňka sibiřská(CZ), Nickende Sternhyazinthe, Sibirischer Blaustern(DE), Russisk skilla(DK), harilik siniliilia(EE), idänsinililja(FI), Sibirine scyle(LT), Oosterse sterhyacint(NL), Rysk blåstjärna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Scilla tmoli

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Scilla x allenii

Common names: Hybridstjärna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Urban areas