Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aruncus dioicus

Common names: Almindelig fjerbusk(DK), harilik kitseenelas (EE), isotöyhtöangervo(FI), skogskjegg(NO), Plymspirea(SE)

Synonymes: Aruncus vulgaris, Spiraea aruncus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas