Search alien species

Additional criteria

31 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Acer saccharum

Common names: Zucker-Ahorn(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Arum italicum

Common names: Italiensk arum(DK), Italiaanse aronskelk(NL), Italiensk munkhätta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Arum maculatum

Common names: Plettet arum(DK), flekkmunkehette(NO), Fläckig munkhätta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Asarum canadense

Common names: kanadahasselurt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aristolochiaceae

Habitats:

Asarum europaeum

Common names: Almindelig hasselurt(DK), Hasselört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aristolochiaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Atropa bella-donna

Common names: karumustikas, must belladonna(EE), Vaistine sunvysne(LT), Belladonna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Carum carvi

Common names: Donsk kumman(FO), Kummin(SE), karve(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Cerataphis orchidearum

Common names: gömbenbladlöss(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Hormaphididae

Habitats:

Comarum palustre x Fragaria x ananassa Pink Panda

Common names: Tokgubbe(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Diaspis palmarum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Diuraphis noxia

Common names: Russische Weizenblattlaus(AT)

Synonymes: Cavahyalopterus graminearum

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Ectatoderus antillarum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Mogoplistoidea

Habitats:

Erysiphe cruciferarum

Common names: Koolmeeldauw(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Erysiphaceae

Habitats:

Eurytoma orchidearum

Common names: Orchdeenwespe(DE), Orkidehveps(DK)

Synonymes: Harmolita orchidearum

Group: Arthropods

Family: Calcididiae

Habitats: Under human management

Gabronthus thermarum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Staphylinidae

Habitats:

Hedysarum coronarium

Common names: Rød hanekløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Hieracium sylvularum

Common names: pargi-hunditubakas (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Holoparamecus caularum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Endomychidae

Habitats:

Lycium barbarum

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Bocksdorn(AT), kustovnice cizí(CZ), Bocksdorn(DE), Almindelig bukketorn(DK), harilik taralõng (EE), Dygliuotasis ozerskis(LT), parastā līcija(LV), Boksdoorn(NL), bukketorn(NO), Kolcowój szkarłatny(PL), дереза обыкновенная(RU), Bocktörne(SE)

Synonymes: Lycium halimifolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Onobrychis viciifolia

Common names: Gewöhnliche Esparsette(AT), vičenec ligrus(CZ), Foder-esparsette(DK), harilik esparsett (EE), Sejamasis esparcetas(LT), Esparcette(NL), esparsett(NO), Sparceta siewna(PL), эспарцет виколистный(RU), Esparsett(SE)

Synonymes: Hedysarum onobrychis , Onobrychis sativa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Petroselinum crispum

Common names: Petersilie(AT), petržel obecná(CZ), Almindelig persille(DK), aedpetersell (EE), Peirsil gharraí(IE), Peterselie(NL), persille(NO), петрушка курчавая(RU), Persilja(SE)

Synonymes: Carum petroselinum, Apium crispum, Petroselinum sativum, Apium petroselinum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Plasmodium falciparum

Common names: Malaria-Erreger(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Protozoans

Family: Plasmodiidae

Habitats:

Pleospora herbarum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Pleosporaceae

Habitats:

Potamopyrgus antipodarum

Common names: Neuseeländische Zwergdeckelschnecke(AT), písečník novozélandský(CZ), Neuseel. Zwergdeckelschnecke(DE), Ungefødende dyndsnegl(DK), rändtigu(EE), vaeltajakotilo(FI), Jaunzēlandes jostiņhidrobija(LV), Jenkins' waterhoren(NL), vandrepollsnegl(NO), Wodożytka Jenkinsa(PL), New Zealand mud snail(RU), Tusensnäcka(SE)

Synonymes: Potamopyrgus jenkinsi, Paludestrina jenkinsi, Hydrobia jenkinsi, Potamopyrgus jenkinsi

Group: Molluscs

Family: Hydrobiidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Factsheet: Potamopyrgus antipodarum.pdf

Puccinia malvacearum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Pucciniaceae

Habitats: Urban areas