Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Artemisia codonocephala

Common names:

Synonymes: Artemisia vulgaris var. umbrosa, Artemisia umbrosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia verlotiorum

Common names: Kamtschatka-Beifuß(AT), pelyněk Verlotů(CZ), Kamtschatka-Beifuß(DE), Pilebladet bynke(DK), Herfstalsem(NL), полынь Верлотов(RU)

Synonymes: Artemisia vulgaris subsp. verlotorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Artemisia vulgaris

Common names: rikkapujo(FI), Malurt(IS), Gråbo(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia vulgaris ssp. mexicana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Artemisia vulgaris ssp. selengensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Nitidulidae

Habitats: