Search alien species

Additional criteria

27 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Artemisia abrotanum

Common names: Eberraute(AT), Ambra(DK), sidrunpuju (EE), Diemedis(LT), abrodd(NO), Åbrodd(SE)

Synonymes: Artemisia paniculata, Artemisia procera

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia absinthium

Common names: pelyněk pravý(CZ), Malört(SE), malurt(SJ)

Synonymes: Absinthium vulgare

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas

Artemisia annua

Common names: Einjahrs-Beifuß(AT), Einjähriger Beifuß(DE), Enårig malurt(DK), üheaastane puju (EE), Vienametis kietis(LT), vasaras vībotne(LV), søtmalurt(NO), Bylica roczna(PL), Sommarmalört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia argyi

Common names: полынь Арги(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia austriaca

Common names: Österreichischer Beifuß(DE), austria puju (EE), Austrinis kietis(LT), Austrijas vībotne(LV), donaumalurt(NO), Bylica austriacka(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia biennis

Common names: Zweijähriger Beifuß(AT), Zweijähriger Beifuß(DE), Rechte alsem(NL), smalmalurt(NO), полынь двулетняя(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia campestris ssp. caudata

Common names: Almindelig mark-bynke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Artemisia campestris subsp. bottnica

Common names: Brittisk malört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Artemisia campestris subsp. campestris

Common names: vanlig fältmalört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia codonocephala

Common names:

Synonymes: Artemisia vulgaris var. umbrosa, Artemisia umbrosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia dracunculus

Common names: Estragon(AT), Esdragon(DK), estragonpuju (EE), Vaistinis kietis(LT), estragon(NO), Bylica estragon(PL), Dragon(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia dubia

Common names: Pavesinis kietis(LT), полынь сомнительная(RU)

Synonymes: Artemisia codonocephala, Artemisia umbrosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia gnaphalodes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Artemisia ludoviciana

Common names: Baltasis kietis(LT)

Synonymes: Artemisia purshiana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia pontica

Common names: Pontisk bynke(DK), Pontinis kietis(LT), romermalurt(NO), Romersk malört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia rubripes

Common names: полынь красностебельная(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia scoparia

Common names: pelyněk metlatý(CZ), Grenet bynke(DK), luudjas puju, pöörispuju(EE), Sluotinis kietis(LT), slotiņu vībotne(LV), Vippmalört(SE)

Synonymes: Oligosporus scoparius, Artemisia gracilis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia selengensis

Common names: Paselenginis kietis(LT), полынь селенгинская(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia serotina

Common names: полынь поздняя(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia siversiana

Common names: Syverso kietis(LT), Sīversa vībotne(LV), полынь Сиверса(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia stelleriana

Common names: Sølv-bynke(DK), sandmalurt(NO), Sandmalört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Urban areas

Artemisia tournefortiana

Common names: pelyněk Tournefortův(CZ), Armenischer Beifuß(DE), полынь Турнефора(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Artemisia verlotiorum

Common names: Kamtschatka-Beifuß(AT), pelyněk Verlotů(CZ), Kamtschatka-Beifuß(DE), Pilebladet bynke(DK), Herfstalsem(NL), полынь Верлотов(RU)

Synonymes: Artemisia vulgaris subsp. verlotorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Artemisia vulgaris

Common names: rikkapujo(FI), Malurt(IS), Gråbo(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia vulgaris ssp. mexicana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: