Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Arion distinctus

Common names: Gemeine Gartenwegschnecke(AT), Sortsidesnegl(DK), tarhaetana(FI), Ślinik zmienny(PL), Trädgårdssnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Arionidae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Arion fasciatus

Common names: Ślinik przepasany(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Arionidae

Habitats:

Arion flagellus

Common names: Britische Wegschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Arionidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Arion hortensis

Common names: Helle Gartenwegschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Arionidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Arion lusitanicus

Common names: plzák španělský(CZ), Spanische Wegschnecke(DE), Iberisk skovsnegl, "dræbersnegl"(DK), espanjansiruetana(FI), Morsnigil(FO), Spánarsnigill(IS), Spaanse wegslak(NL), Ślinik luzytański(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Arionidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Factsheet: Arion_vulgaris.pdf

Arion rufus

Common names: rød skovsnegl(DK), rødskogsnegl(NO), Ślinik wielki(PL), Röd skogssnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Arionidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Arion silvaticus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Arionidae

Habitats:

Heliopsis helianthoides ssp. scabra

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Arionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas