Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Argyresthia fundella

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Argyresthiidae

Habitats:

Argyresthia laevigatella

Common names: lärkskottsmal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Yponomeutidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Argyresthia thuiella

Common names: Thujenminiermotte(AT), molovka zeravová(CZ), Thujamineermot(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Yponomeutidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Argyresthia trifasciata

Common names: Wacholderminiermotte(AT), Jeneverbesmineermot(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Yponomeutidae

Habitats: Urban areas