Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chenopodium borbasioides

Common names: argentinamelde(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Descurainia argentina

Common names: cordobastillfrö(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Lepidium bonariense

Common names: argentinakarse(NO), клоповник южноамериканский(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Spatalia argentina

Common names: Silberfleckenspinner(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Notodontidae

Habitats:

Verbena bonariensis

Common names: Kæmpe-jernurt(DK), argentinajernurt(NO), Jätteverbena(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas