Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Arctium lappa

Common names: Stor kardborre(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Arctium lappa x minus

Common names: Stor karborre x liten kardborre(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Arctium minus

Common names: Liten kardborre(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Arctium nemorosum

Common names: Bosklit(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Arctium tomentosum

Common names: lopuch plstnatý(CZ), seittitakiainen(FI), ullborre(NO), Ullkardborre(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Shrublands