Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aralia californica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats:

Aralia chinensis

Common names: Fandens spadserestok(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aralia elata

Common names: Japanischer Angelikabaum(AT), Parkaralia(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Greenhouses or compost heaps

Aralia mandschurica

Common names: kuradipuu, mandÅžuuria araalia(EE)

Synonymes: Aralia elata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Aralia racemosa

Common names: staudearalia(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats:

Aralia spinosa

Common names: Herkuleskeule(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats:

Centella asiatica

Common names: asiaskjoldblad(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats:

Eleutherococcus senticosus

Common names: harilik eleuterokokk, harilik ogapaanaks(EE)

Synonymes: Acanthopanax eleutherococcus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Eleutherococcus sentiocosus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats:

Hedera colchica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats:

Hedera hibernica

Common names: Irsk vedbend(DK), hagebergflette(NO), Storbladig murgröna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Panax quinquefolius

Common names: Amerikansk ginseng(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araliaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Wetlands