Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Arachis hypogaea

Common names: Jordnød(DK), arahhis, harilik maapähkel, hiina pähkel(EE), Valgomasis archis(LT), peanøtt(NO), арахис подземный, земляной орех(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Under human management, Urban areas