Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acorus gramineus

Common names: Grasblatt-Kalmus(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Aralia elata

Common names: Japanischer Angelikabaum(AT), Parkaralia(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Greenhouses or compost heaps

Arum italicum

Common names: Italiensk arum(DK), Italiaanse aronskelk(NL), Italiensk munkhätta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Arum maculatum

Common names: Plettet arum(DK), flekkmunkehette(NO), Fläckig munkhätta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Cryptocoryne crispatula subsp. balansae

Common names: Gedrehter Wasserkelch(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Cryptocoryne wendtii

Common names: Wendts Wasserkelch(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Lysichiton americanus

Common names: Stinktierkohl(DE), Gul kæmpekalla(DK), keltamajavankaali(FI), Geathar buí(IE), Moeraslantaarn(NL), skunkkala(NO), Skunkkalla(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Factsheet: Lysichiton americanus.pdf

Lysichiton camtschatcensis

Common names: Vit skunkkalla(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Wetlands

Orontium aquaticum

Common names: Guldklubba(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Lakes

Pinellia ternata

Common names: Dreizählige Pinellie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Pistia stratiotes

Common names: muslingblom(NO), SaƂata wodna(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats:

Tetragonia tetragonioides

Common names: Newzealandsk spinat(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Capparaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas